Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (6076)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 6076 results per page
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 25km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-ER4L-AO
Juniper Networks® QSFP-100G-ER4L Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 25km, LC, DOM)
FTLC1181RDNS-AO
Finisar® FTLC1181RDNS Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
3HE04821BA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE04821BA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
3HE04821AB-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE04821AB Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
VX_00035-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00035 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
FC95742LR4-AO
Fujitsu® FC95742LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP-100GB-LR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
FTLC1183RDNL-AO
Finisar® FTLC1183RDNL Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4-AO
Juniper Networks® CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFPGEN2100GBASELR4AO
Juniper Networks® CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP-100G-LR4-LC-AO
Cisco® CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP-100GBASE-LR4-AO
Juniper Networks® CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-CFP-LR4-10KM-LC-AO
Brocade® 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-CFP-LR410KMLCAO
Brocade® 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP2-100G-LR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
3HE08217AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE08217AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP2-100G-LR4-AO
Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
VX_00039-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00039 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4-AO
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
FTLC1121RDNL-AO
Finisar® FTLC1121RDNL Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-AO
Brocade® 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KMAO
Brocade® 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-AO
Juniper Networks® CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP2-100GB-LR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP4-100GB-LR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP4-100G-LR4-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP4 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LRL4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-LRL4 Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LR4L-S-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP28-100GB-LR4LITE-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP28100GBLR4LITEAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LR4LITE-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP-100G-LR4LITE Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100GLR4LITEDEAO
Dell® QSFP-100G-LR4LITE Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
FTLC1151RDPL-AO
Finisar® FTLC1151RDPL Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
FTLC1151SDPL-AO
Finisar® FTLC1151SDPL Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SM100G-LR-AO
Chelsio® SM100G-LR Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LR4-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP28-100GB-LR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
CFP4-100GB-SR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 CFP4 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
407-BBSM-AO
Dell® 407-BBSM Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
SM100G-SR-AO
Chelsio® SM100G-SR Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
100G-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4AO
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 6076 results per page